SJZ Chemical I/ E Co. China |
|
| | |
|
| Wheat Germ Oil |
 (Product Photo) |
| | We produce two type of wheat germ oil: cold press & CO2 extracted wheat germ oil. Wheat germ oil has been applied to cosmetics and foods for a long time. It contains rich natural vitamin E and glycolipids including ceramides, namely, natural moisturizing components.
Vitamin E is a fat-soluble vitamin that is one of the body' s chief antioxidants, helping to protect cell membranes against lipid peroxidation. Vitamin E helps maintain healthy red blood cells, enhances circulation and supports healthy nerve and muscle function. And Natural vitamin E supplements better than synthetic forms. It is twice human body absord than synthetic vitamin E.
Glycolipids:
Substances containing both of sugar and lipid in a molecule are generally called glycolipids. Glycolipids are widely found in animal and plant bodies including human body and are regarded as essentially necessary in the activities of living organisms because of being important constituents of biomembranes.
Ceramides:
In general, a ceramide has a structure in which a fatty acid is bonded to sphingosine. In ceramides originating in wheat, sugars like mannose and glucose are further bonded to glycolipids. In human and animal bodies, ceramides are generated in the skin, blood, brain, spinal cord and nerve tissue, whereas in plants, they are generated in wheat, rice, soybean, maze, spinach, etc.
Functions of wheat germ oil:
( 1) Moisturizing: When the moisture contnet in the human horny layer is determined by using a high frequency transmission moisture meter, it is found that an obvious moisturizing effect can be achieved by applying this product.
( 2) Inhibition of collagenase: Collagen which is the major component of the corium is decomposed by an enzyme called collagenase. By adding this product, the collagenase activity is inhibited and thus collagen is stabilized.
( 3) Suppression of POV( peroxide value) : It is confirmed by a model experiment that an increase in POV can be suppressed by adding this product to foods and cosmetics.
Used to Food additives: It is applicale to soft capsules, drinks, yoghurts, jellies, gummy candies, candies, baked products such as breads, doughnuts, cakes and cookies, creams, etc. | | |
|
| Origin: | China |
| Price: | USD10.60 |
| Payment Method: | Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) |
| Quantity: | 5000kgs |
| Pack. & Delivery: | drum |
Your inquiry will be recorded in "Member Trade Mail". |
Recommend to your friends |
|
| Company Contact |
| Name: |
Mr. Don Charles [Sales] |
| E-mail: |
Send Message |
| Phone Number: |
0086-311-8532888 |
| Fax Number: |
0086-311-8532886 |
| Address: |
No.88 Heping E.Rd. Shijiazhuang 050011, Beijing China |
|