Write a review
Average User Review
There is no review for this company
Language: English Indonesia |
| Cananga Oil (Minyak Kenanga) | |||||||||||||||
|
Aromatic Description: Resembling ylang ylang in aroma, cananga is sometimes used as an economical substitute in fragrancing applications. Floral, sweet, slightly woody.
Possible Uses: Oily skin/hair, insect bites, high blood pressure, anxiety, nervous tension, stress, fragrancing, aromatheraphy / SPA, cosmetics, perfume. Colour Light yellow to dark yellow Specific Gravity 25°/25° C 0.904 - 0.928 Optical rotation (-15°) - (-30°) Refractive Index 25° C 1.493 - 1.503 Enter Number 15 - 35 Steam distilation residue not more than 5% Solubility in 95% ethanol 25°C ±3°C Soluble 1 : 0.5 dilution ; usually turbid in higher dilution Foreign matters negative
| |||||||||||||||